1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: Claim 25 Free Spins

Searching for the $25 No Deposit Bonus at Reels Of Joy Casino? The no-deposit offer available to players is 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 with code CHIPY25, followed by 60× wagering on the bonus. Here’s how to use it and what to check before you play.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

What the no-deposit offer includes

The no-deposit promotion gives you 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. It uses the code CHIPY25, and wagering is set at 60× bonus. In simple terms, this is a free-spins offer tied to one specific game, not a general cash balance for every game in the lobby.

TermDetails
Reward25 free spins
GameBubble Bubble 2
Promo codeCHIPY25
Wagering60× bonus
Bonus bet limitUp to $9 per spin or round

The named game matters here. You should use the spins on Bubble Bubble 2, while the 60× condition applies to the bonus connected with the free spins. The general bonus terms also set a maximum bet of up to $9 per spin or round during bonus play.

Keep the $9 bonus bet limit in view

A bet above the stated bonus limit can affect your promotion. Staying at or below $9 per spin or round is the straightforward way to work within the general bonus terms.

For Australian players considering Casino Reels Of Joy, the useful details to have beside you are the code, the game, the wagering basis and the bonus bet limit. That little checklist is more useful than focusing only on the headline number of free spins.

How to claim CHIPY25 step by step

Claiming the no-deposit offer starts with registration. Reels Of Joy Casino sets the minimum age at 18 years, and email verification is required. Have the code ready before you begin so you can enter it at the appropriate point in the account or promotion process.

  1. Register an accountCreate your Reels Of Joy Casino account and make sure you meet the minimum age requirement of 18 years.
  2. Verify your emailComplete the required email verification before trying to use the promotion.
  3. Enter CHIPY25Add CHIPY25 in the promotional code field used for the free-spins offer.
  4. Open Bubble Bubble 2Use the 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2, the game attached to this promotion.
  5. Keep the terms in mindDuring bonus play, follow the 60× bonus wagering condition and the maximum bet of up to $9 per spin or round.

There is one extra rule worth remembering: consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. If your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so check whether a previous free promotion is still relevant before entering another code.

Some other free-spin codes have their own claim frequency. The wider terms mention offers that can be claimed once in total, once per day, twice per week or once per player. Those limits belong to the individual promotion, so do not assume the claim rule for CHIPY25 applies to every other free-spins offer.

How 60× bonus wagering works

The 60× figure is a multiplier. To create a simple worked example, a $5 bonus amount multiplied by 60 produces a wagering target of $300. A $10 bonus amount would produce a target of $600. These examples show the calculation only; they do not promise a particular bonus amount from the free spins.

The important distinction is between the bonus amount and the amount you wager. The 60× requirement is applied to the bonus, rather than simply asking you to wager the value of the spins once. This can mean a longer playing session, so set a budget before moving from free spins to deposited funds.

Game contribution rates on other promotions

The wider bonus schedule uses different contribution rates by game type. These rates are useful when comparing the no-deposit offer with deposit promotions or other Bonuses, because the wagering multiplier is only one part of the terms.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

The multiplier and contribution rate do different jobs

The 60× figure sets the wagering target for the no-deposit bonus. A contribution rate explains how play on a particular game type counts towards the target on promotions that use the wider contribution schedule.

The no-deposit offer is focused on Bubble Bubble 2, while the contribution table is relevant when looking at other bonus types. Keeping those two ideas separate makes the terms easier to follow.

Deposit offers available after the free spins

If you choose to make a deposit, the standard first-deposit offer provides a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20, no code is required, and wagering is 40× the bonus amount. The welcome package extends across the first three deposits with match bonuses.

There is also an alternative first-deposit route using SLAMZ444. A $18 deposit triggers a 222% match plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit triggers a 444% match plus 44 free spins. Both options use 10× wagering on the deposit and have a maximum redemption of $4,444.

RouteDepositRewardWageringOther terms
Standard$20 minimum222% match + 22 free spins40× bonusNo code; all except selected games
SLAMZ444$18222% match + 22 free spins10× depositCash Bandits 2; max redeem $4,444
SLAMZ444$48444% match + 44 free spins10× depositCash Bandits 2; max redeem $4,444

The SLAMZ444 route covers slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards, and is valid on Cash Bandits 2. That gives you more game types than the single-game no-deposit offer, but the code and deposit amount must match the option you want.

Other deposit promotions include a 200% match up to $500 plus 25 free spins. This offer has a $20 minimum deposit, 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, a $10 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit value.

Cashback and other free-spin choices

A daily 15% cashback promotion is available with a $20 minimum deposit and no code required. Wagering is 20× the deposit, and the offer applies to all games except selected games.

PromotionMain requirementWageringLimit or game
Daily cashback$20 minimum deposit20× deposit15% cashback
20 free spinsDeposit in the last 14 days60× bonusMaximum cashout $100; claimable once
30 free spinsCryptocurrency depositNot statedMaximum redeem $500
45 free spins$20 minimum depositNot statedMardi Gras Magic
75 free spinsOffer terms apply30× bonusMaximum cashout $100; Legend of the High Seas; twice per week

The free-spin schedule also includes 50 free spins with a $50 minimum deposit. The 75-spin promotion covers slots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker, and is valid on Legend of the High Seas. These options have separate conditions, so use the exact claim frequency, game and deposit rule attached to each one.

Compare the wagering basis before choosing

The no-deposit route uses 60× bonus wagering, the daily cashback uses 20× deposit wagering, and the 200% deposit promotion uses 30× wagering on deposit plus bonus. The basis matters as much as the headline reward.

AUD deposits, withdrawals and payout timing

Reels Of Joy Casino supports AUD for real-money play, deposits and withdrawals. The minimum deposit is $20 and the minimum withdrawal is $10.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum deposit$20
Minimum withdrawal$10
Maximum per day$5,000
Maximum per week$2,000
Maximum per month$8,000
Withdrawal request processingWithin 24 hours

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether and Ethereum. Withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets.

All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Card withdrawals then take 2-5 business days depending on the bank. E-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, while Bitcoin withdrawals typically clear within hours after processing.

Bitcoin deposits are instant, and there are no casino-side fees on Bitcoin deposits or withdrawals. There is no stated win limit, but the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal caps still apply when you plan a larger cashout.

Plan around all three withdrawal limits

The stated limits are $5,000 per day, $2,000 per week and $8,000 per month. Looking at all three together gives you a more realistic idea of how a larger withdrawal may be released over time.

Mobile play, games and player support

You can play through a mobile browser without downloading an app. The platform runs in Safari or Chrome, supports Instant Play and does not use device storage for browser play.

The library contains more than 200 real-money games powered by Realtime Gaming, also known as RTG. Categories include video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo, crash games and jackpot games.

Featured titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Bubble Bubble, Cash Bandits 2, Legend of the High Seas, Mardi Gras Magic, Samba Sunset, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb and Secret Jungle. All games are available for real-money play in AUD.

The RNG software is independently tested and certified. Support is available 24/7 through English-language live chat and email, with international phone support also available. Most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

If you are putting together a Review before claiming a promotion, the practical points are simple: check the named game, enter the right code, follow the bet limit and understand the wagering basis. The offer should fit your entertainment budget rather than decide it for you.

Set a sensible limit before claiming a casino bonus

Free spins do not remove the normal risks of gambling. Once you move to deposited funds, use a fixed entertainment budget and decide how long you want to play before you start. A larger wagering multiplier can extend play, so it is worth deciding your limit first.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options. Reels Of Joy Casino is certified by Gambling Therapy, and these tools can help you pause or control play when needed.

Use the exact code attached to the promotion.
Play the named game where the offer requires one.
Keep bonus bets within the stated maximum.
Check whether wagering is based on the bonus, the deposit or both.
Remember the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits.
Set a spending and time limit before depositing.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Reels Of Joy Casino no-deposit bonus include?

It includes 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. The code is CHIPY25, and wagering is 60× bonus.

Do I need a promo code for the free spins?

Yes. Enter CHIPY25 to use the 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2.

What maximum bet applies during bonus play?

The general bonus terms allow up to $9 per spin or round during bonus play.

How does 60× bonus wagering work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 60 to calculate the wagering target. For example, a $5 bonus amount would create a $300 target.

Can I use another free bonus straight after CHIPY25?

Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. If your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used.

What is the standard first-deposit offer?

It is a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins with a $20 minimum deposit and no code required. Wagering is 40× the bonus amount.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Withdrawals are capped at $5,000 per day, $2,000 per week and $8,000 per month.

How long do withdrawals take?

All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Card withdrawals take 2-5 business days depending on the bank, while e-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.

Can I play the games in AUD on my phone?

Yes. The games are available for real-money play in AUD, and the platform runs in Safari or Chrome without an app download.