1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Terms

Reels Of Joy Casino has a 75 free spins offer connected with Legend of the High Seas, 30x wagering and a $100 maximum cashout. Here’s how the terms fit together for Australian players, including the bonus-play bet limit and withdrawal rules.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

The 75 free spins offer: terms to keep beside you

The useful starting point is the offer’s own conditions. The promotion gives you 75 free spins, can be claimed twice per week, and carries a maximum cashout of $100. It is valid on Legend of the High Seas, with the stated game categories covering slots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker.

TermDetails
Free spins75
Claim frequencyTwice per week
Named gameLegend of the High Seas
Eligible game typesSlots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker
Wagering30x bonus
Maximum cashout$100

That $100 figure is the ceiling attached to this promotion. So, if the balance connected with the free-spin offer grows beyond $100, plan your cashout around the stated $100 maximum rather than the full balance. The general casino withdrawal limits still apply separately.

The named game matters

Legend of the High Seas is the title specifically attached to the 75-spin offer. Staying with the promotion’s named game and listed categories makes it easier to keep your play aligned with the terms.

How the 30x wagering works on the free spins

The 75 free spins carry wagering of 30x the bonus amount. In plain English, take the bonus amount shown for the promotion and multiply it by 30 to find the required wagering total. This is wagering on the bonus, not 30x a deposit.

For a simple example, if the bonus amount were $5, the calculation would be $5 × 30 = $150 in wagering. That example is only a way to show the maths; use the bonus amount shown in your own account for the actual calculation.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Bingo100%
Roulette25%
Baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution table is worth remembering because a $1 wager does not necessarily add $1 to the wagering meter. A $1 slot wager contributes $1, while a $1 roulette wager contributes $0.25 and a $1 video poker wager contributes $0.10. For the 75-spin offer, stick to the game types named in its conditions.

Use the contribution rate to plan your play

Slots, keno, bingo and scratch cards have the full 100% contribution in the general bonus schedule. Lower-contribution games need more total wagering to reach the same target.

How to use the spins while staying inside the bonus rules

The 75-spin offer is claimable twice per week. That frequency is separate from other free-spin promotions, which can have their own claim limits. The wider bonus rules also say that consecutive free bonuses are not allowed.

  1. Check the weekly claim allowanceMake sure you are using the 75-spin promotion within its twice-per-week limit.
  2. Keep the previous bonus session in mindIf your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used.
  3. Set your bet at $9 or lessDuring bonus play, the maximum permitted bet is up to $9 per spin or round. This applies even if another promotion shows a different limit.
  4. Use the named game and eligible categoriesThe offer points to Legend of the High Seas and lists slots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker among its game types.
  5. Track the wagering progressUse the 30x bonus calculation and the contribution percentages to understand how quickly your qualifying play is moving the balance towards completion.

The $9 maximum bet is the one to keep in front of you during this offer. A single larger spin or round can put bonus play outside the stated terms, so a lower, consistent stake is the easier approach.

The max bet is part of the offer, not a suggestion

Keep every bonus spin or round at $9 or below. The 30x wagering calculation only helps if your play also follows the maximum-bet rule.

Withdrawals after the offer: limits and processing times

Once eligible funds are ready to withdraw, Reels Of Joy Casino supports withdrawals in AUD as well as USD, EUR and GBP. The minimum withdrawal is $10. Requests are processed within 24 hours, then the final arrival time depends on the method and the bank involved.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly maximum$2,000
Monthly maximum$8,000
Request processingWithin 24 hours
Card arrival2-5 business days, depending on the bank
E-wallet or crypto wallet arrival0-24 hours
Bitcoin arrivalTypically within hours after processing

Keep all three withdrawal caps in mind: $5,000 per day, $2,000 per week and $8,000 per month. The $100 maximum cashout attached to the 75-spin promotion is the tighter offer-specific limit. There is no win limit.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether and Ethereum. Withdrawals can be made by Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets. Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin deposits and withdrawals have no casino-side fees.

How the 75 spins fit with other rewards

The 75 free spins have their own wagering and cashout conditions, so do not automatically apply the terms of another promotion to them. A separate Deposit Bonus, for example, offers a 222% match plus 22 free spins on a first deposit of at least $20, with 40x wagering on the bonus and no code required.

There is also daily cashback of 15% with a minimum deposit of $20 and 20x wagering on the deposit. It is available without a code, with play covered across all games except selected games. Cashback terms are separate from the free-spin terms.

RewardMain conditionWagering
First-deposit match222% match + 22 free spins, minimum deposit $2040x bonus
Daily cashback15% cashback, minimum deposit $2020x deposit
Recurring deposit bonus200% up to $500 + 25 free spins, minimum deposit $2030x deposit + bonus

The recurring deposit bonus has a $10 maximum bet and a maximum cashout equal to 10x the deposit. Those are separate terms from the 75-spin offer’s $9 maximum bet and $100 cashout, so it pays to identify which promotion is active before you play.

Playing the eligible game on mobile in AUD

The platform runs in a mobile browser, so you can play through Safari or Chrome without downloading an app or using device storage. Instant Play is supported. That keeps the setup simple when you want to use the 75 spins from a phone or tablet.

The full library has more than 200 real-money games, all available for play in AUD. Realtime Gaming, also known as RTG, supplies the games. The wider selection includes video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo and crash games.

For this promotion, the important point is not the size of the full library. It is the named title and the eligible game types attached to the offer. Legend of the High Seas is the specific title to keep in view, while the stated categories include slots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker.

If a question comes up while you are using the promotion, live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English. International phone support is also available, and most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

Loyalty Program points and VIP bonus rules

The Loyalty Program is separate from the 75-spin offer. Points are earned through regular play and depositing, with four levels: Silver at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000, Platinum at 20,000 and Diamond at 50,000 points.

LevelPoints thresholdExamples of perks
Silver1,000 pointsVIP benefits begin
Gold5,000 pointsCashback, priority support and tailored promotions
Platinum20,000 points25% weekly cashback and immediate withdrawal processing
Diamond50,000 pointsHigher available limits and VIP benefits

VIP perks can include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits. VIP bonus wagering is 25x unless a promotion states otherwise, so the 75-spin promotion’s own conditions remain the ones to use for that offer.

Keep play within a budget you control

The casino is for players aged 18 and over. Because free spins can still lead to real-money play and wagering requirements, decide your time and spending limits before you begin rather than after a session has run on.

Set a deposit limit that matches your entertainment budget.
Use a time-out if you want a break from play.
Choose self-exclusion if you need to stop access for longer.
Keep the $9 maximum bonus bet in mind during every spin or round.
Treat the $100 offer cashout as a firm ceiling when planning your result.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options. The casino is certified by Gambling Therapy, and its RNG software is independently tested and certified.

Set the limit before the first spin

A clear budget and a time limit make it easier to keep the 75-spin promotion as entertainment, with the wagering rules and cashout cap understood from the start.

FAQ

75 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins does the offer provide?

The promotion provides 75 free spins. It can be claimed twice per week.

Which game is connected with the 75 free spins?

The offer is valid on Legend of the High Seas. Its stated eligible game types include slots, keno, roulette, blackjack and video poker.

What wagering applies to the 75 free spins?

Wagering is 30x the bonus amount. Use the bonus amount shown for the promotion and multiply it by 30.

What is the maximum cashout from the promotion?

The maximum cashout is $100. This offer-specific cap is separate from the casino's general daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum permitted bet is up to $9 per spin or round during bonus play.

How long do withdrawals take?

All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Card withdrawals then take 2-5 business days depending on the bank, while e-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.

Can I play the games in Australian dollars?

Yes. All games are available for real-money play in AUD, and AUD deposits and withdrawals are supported.

What happens if my last session used a free bonus?

A deposit is required before another free bonus can be used, because consecutive free bonuses are not allowed.