1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Offers and Wagering Rules

Looking for a $50 No Deposit Bonus at Reels Of Joy Casino? The practical starting point is the 25 free spins offer, then you can compare it with the deposit bonuses that use $50 or less.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

The no-deposit offer: 25 spins, one code and one game

The $50 no-deposit offer is not one of the current promotions; the closest no-deposit option is 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. You claim it with the code CHIPY25, and any bonus winnings carry 60× wagering on the bonus.

That gives you a simple way to try one named game without making a deposit first. The offer is tied to Bubble Bubble 2, so the spins are not a general balance for every game in the casino. Keep the code exactly as written, including the capital letters and numbers.

TermDetails
Free spins25
GameBubble Bubble 2
CodeCHIPY25
Wagering60× bonus

The Free Spins offer is separate from the standard first-deposit route. You do not need to mix the two straight away. First, check the free-spin terms and decide whether the game and wagering requirement suit the way you like to play.

How to claim the spins and keep the code on track

Registration requires you to be at least 18, and email verification is required. Once your account is ready, use the promotion code during the bonus claim process rather than assuming it will be added automatically.

  1. Create your accountRegister with Reels Of Joy Casino and complete the required email verification.
  2. Enter CHIPY25Apply CHIPY25 in the promotion or bonus code field before claiming the no-deposit spins.
  3. Select Bubble Bubble 2Use the 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2, the game named in this offer.
  4. Track the wageringKeep an eye on the bonus balance and the 60× wagering requirement before treating any resulting balance as ready for withdrawal.

One small rule catches people out: consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. If your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used. Some other free-spin promotions also have their own claim frequency, such as once total, once per day, twice per week or once per player, so do not carry those limits across to CHIPY25.

Keep CHIPY25 separate from deposit codes

CHIPY25 is the code for Bubble Bubble 2. SLAMZ444 belongs to a different first-deposit route, so use the code that matches the promotion you intend to claim.

60× wagering: what the requirement means in real dollars

The no-deposit offer uses 60× wagering on the bonus. In plain English, the required playthrough is calculated from the bonus amount, not from a deposit. If the bonus amount to be wagered were $5, the calculation would be $5 × 60, giving a $300 wagering target.

That example shows the maths only. It is not a promise about the value of any free-spin result. The important thing is to follow the bonus balance and its remaining wagering figure, because the amount can change as you play.

Bonus amountCalculationWagering target
$5$5 × 60$300
$10$10 × 60$600
$20$20 × 60$1,200

During bonus play, the general maximum permitted bet is $9 per spin or round. Stay at or below that figure while a bonus is active. A larger wager may create a problem with the promotion even if the game itself accepts it.

Game contribution changes the pace

For bonus promotions that use the standard contribution schedule, different games count at different rates towards wagering. Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while table and video poker categories contribute less.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Roulette25%
Baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

A 25% contribution means a $1 stake adds $0.25 to the wagering total. A 0% contribution does not move the requirement forward. For any specific promotion, use the games named in its terms rather than assuming every title contributes in the same way.

Deposit options around $50: the closest alternatives

If you have $50 ready to deposit, several real-money promotions sit closer to that budget than a no-deposit offer. The Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday promotion has a $50 tier with 222% match plus 22 free spins. It is claimable once per day, uses 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and has a maximum redeem amount of $500.

RouteOfferMain terms
Tuesday to Thursday222% match + 22 free spins with $50 deposit40× deposit + bonus; $500 max redeem; once per day
First deposit222% match + 22 free spinsMinimum deposit $20; 40× bonus; no code
SLAMZ444444% match + 44 free spins with $48 deposit10× deposit; $4,444 max redeem; Cash Bandits 2
Free-spin offer50 free spinsMinimum deposit $50

The standard first-deposit offer needs $20 and has no code requirement. Another route uses SLAMZ444: a $18 deposit triggers 222% match plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit triggers 444% match plus 44 free spins. Both versions use 10× wagering on the deposit and have a maximum redeem amount of $4,444.

The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses. A Friday and Saturday promotion also offers either 16 free spins with a 166% match or 33 free spins with a 333% match, and it is claimable once per player.

A deposit promotion changes the calculation

The Tuesday-to-Thursday $50 offer uses 40× deposit plus bonus wagering. That is different from the no-deposit code, which uses 60× bonus wagering, so do not compare the multipliers without checking what each one is applied to.

Other ways to earn spins or reduce the cost of play

A daily cashback offer is another option once you are depositing. It returns 15% cashback, requires a minimum deposit of $20, uses 20× wagering on the deposit, and needs no code. The offer covers all games except selected games.

There are also loyalty tiers based on points earned through regular play and depositing. Silver starts at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000, Platinum at 20,000 and Diamond at 50,000 points.

  • Silver: 1,000 points
  • Gold: 5,000 points
  • Platinum: 20,000 points
  • Diamond: 50,000 points

VIP benefits include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits. VIP bonuses use 25× wagering unless a promotion says otherwise. Platinum includes 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

For Games Online play, the casino has more than 200 real-money titles powered by Realtime Gaming, or RTG. The catalogue covers pokies, table games, video poker, jackpots, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo and crash games, with real-money play available in AUD.

AUD banking, mobile play and getting an eligible balance out

Casino Reels Of Joy supports AUD across its banking options. Deposits can be made with Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether and Ethereum.

The minimum deposit is $20 and the minimum withdrawal is $10. Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals typically clear within hours after processing, card withdrawals take 2-5 business days depending on the bank, and e-wallet or crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.

ItemTerm
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly limit$2,000
Monthly limit$8,000
Minimum withdrawal$10
Bitcoin casino-side feeNone

There is no win limit. The limits above still matter when planning a larger Withdrawal, because a daily, weekly and monthly cap can affect how quickly funds are moved. Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin deposits and withdrawals carry no casino-side fees.

You can play in a mobile browser using Safari or Chrome, with no app download and no device storage used for browser play. Support runs 24/7 through live chat, email and international phone, and most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

RNG software is independently tested and certified. Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools are available too, so set a limit before playing and treat every bonus as entertainment with real financial risk.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the no-deposit offer at Reels Of Joy Casino?

It is 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. The offer uses code CHIPY25 and has 60× wagering on the bonus.

What code do I use for the free spins?

Use CHIPY25. Enter it during the promotion claim process before using the 25 spins on Bubble Bubble 2.

How is 60× bonus wagering calculated?

Multiply the bonus amount by 60. For example, a $5 bonus amount creates a $300 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The general bonus rule sets the maximum at $9 per spin or round.

What deposit do I need for the standard first-deposit bonus?

The standard offer requires a minimum deposit of $20 and gives a 222% match plus 22 free spins with no code required.

What does the $50 deposit promotion offer?

The Tuesday-to-Thursday $50 tier gives a 222% match plus 22 free spins. It uses 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, has a $500 maximum redeem amount and can be claimed once per day.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Card withdrawals then take 2-5 business days depending on the bank, while e-wallet and crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The maximum is $5,000 per day, with a $2,000 weekly limit and an $8,000 monthly limit. The minimum withdrawal is $10.