1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino Bonuses: How Each Offer Works

Reels Of Joy Casino bonuses cover first deposits, no-deposit free spins, cashback, promo codes and VIP rewards. Here’s how the main offers work, what wagering applies and which limits matter before you claim.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

Welcome Bonus: choose the standard first-deposit route

The standard welcome bonus gives you a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins when you make a first deposit of at least $20. No code is required. Wagering is 40× the bonus amount, and the maximum bet during this offer is $9 per spin or round.

The welcome package continues across your first three deposits with match bonuses. For the standard first deposit, a $20 deposit creates a $44 bonus. The 40× rule then means $1,760 in wagering on that bonus amount.

  1. Choose the standard welcome offerSelect the 222% match bonus with 22 free spins.
  2. Deposit at least $20The minimum deposit for this route is $20.
  3. Skip the code fieldThis first-deposit offer does not need a promotional code.
  4. Keep the $9 bet cap in mindDuring bonus play, do not exceed $9 per spin or round.

No Deposit Bonus: get 25 spins on Bubble Bubble 2

The no-deposit bonus gives you 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. Wagering is 60× the bonus amount, so any bonus winnings need to go through that playthrough requirement before the offer is completed.

This offer uses the code CHIPY25. There is also an important free-bonus rule: consecutive free bonuses are not allowed. If your last session used a free bonus, you need to make a deposit before using another one.

Free bonuses cannot be used back to back

Treat the deposit rule as part of your claim plan. A deposit is required when the previous session used a free bonus.

Deposit Bonus: compare the match deals and daily offers

The regular deposit bonuses give you more than one match-bonus size to consider. A 200% match goes up to $500, includes 25 free spins, needs a minimum deposit of $20 and uses 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Its maximum cashout is 10× the deposit value, and the stated maximum bet is $10.

A 100% match goes up to $250 and also includes 25 free spins. The terms use 30× wagering on deposit plus bonus, a $10 maximum bet and a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit value.

OfferDeposit neededWageringExtra limit
200% match + 25 free spinsMinimum $2030× deposit + bonusUp to $500; max cashout 10× deposit
100% match + 25 free spinsDeposit terms apply30× deposit + bonusUp to $250; max cashout 10× deposit
Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday$20: 11 FS + 111%; $50: 22 FS + 222%40× deposit + bonusMaximum redeem $500; once per day
Friday and SaturdayMatch and spin optionsPromotion terms applyOnce per player

The Tuesday-to-Thursday promotion can be claimed once per day. On Friday and Saturday, the two choices are 16 free spins with a 166% match or 33 free spins with a 333% match, and the offer is claimable once per player.

Free Spins: check the game, deposit and claim limits

Free spins appear across the welcome package, deposit promotions and standalone offers. The important differences are the required deposit, the game attached to the spins, the wagering multiplier and how often you can claim them.

Free spinsMain conditionWagering or cashoutClaim limit
20 free spinsFor a new game release; deposit in the last 14 days60× bonus; maximum cashout $100Once
30 free spinsCryptocurrency deposit requiredMaximum redeem $500Offer terms apply
45 free spinsMinimum deposit $20; valid on Mardi Gras MagicOffer terms applyOffer terms apply
50 free spinsMinimum deposit $50Offer terms applyOffer terms apply
75 free spinsValid on Legend of the High Seas30× bonus; maximum cashout $100Twice per week

Some free-spin codes can be claimed once in total, some once per day and some twice per week. Certain offers are also limited to players who have deposited within the last 14 days, so the timing of your deposit matters for those promotions.

Promo Code: use CHIPY25 or SLAMZ444 for targeted offers

CHIPY25 activates the 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. The wagering condition is 60× the bonus amount, and this is the code connected with the no-deposit route.

SLAMZ444 gives you an alternative first-deposit choice. A $18 deposit triggers a 222% match plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit triggers a 444% match plus 44 free spins. Both use 10× wagering on the deposit and have a maximum redeem amount of $4,444.

CodeDepositRewardCore terms
CHIPY25No deposit25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 260× bonus wagering
SLAMZ444$18222% match + 22 free spins10× deposit wagering
SLAMZ444$48444% match + 44 free spins10× deposit wagering; maximum redeem $4,444

The SLAMZ444 offer is valid on Cash Bandits 2 and covers slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards. For a simple example, 10× wagering on an $18 deposit means $180 in required wagering; with $48, it means $480.

Cashback: receive 15% each day with a $20 deposit

The daily cashback offer returns 15% and does not need a code. You need to deposit at least $20, and wagering is 20× the deposit. The promotion applies across the available eligible games, with selected games excluded.

For Reels Of Joy Casino Australia, cashback is a useful alternative when you would rather receive a percentage return than choose a match bonus. Remember that cashback still has a wagering condition, so it is not the same as immediately withdrawable cash.

Cashback still needs playthrough

A $20 deposit meets the minimum entry point, but the 20× deposit wagering rule still applies to the cashback promotion.

Bonus wagering: understand the multiplier and game contribution

The multiplier is not the same across every promotion. The standard welcome offer uses 40× the bonus, the no-deposit spins use 60× the bonus, and the regular 200% and 100% deposit offers use 30× the combined deposit and bonus. The SLAMZ444 route uses 10× the deposit, while cashback uses 20× the deposit.

For a $20 deposit on the 200% match, the bonus is $40. Wagering is calculated on $60, so 30× means $1,800 in wagering. The same $20 deposit with the 100% match creates a $20 bonus, making the 30× deposit-plus-bonus calculation $1,200.

Play typeContribution
Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

The general bonus terms set a maximum bet of up to $9 per spin or round. The 200% and 100% deposit offers state a $10 maximum bet in their individual terms, so check the specific promotion you selected before playing. Bonus cashout rules also sit alongside the standard Withdrawal process, so treat the two as separate checks.

There is no Mobile App download needed to use the platform in a mobile browser. That can make it easier to review the promotion terms before you start, rather than relying on memory after claiming.

VIP Program: move through four levels as you play

The VIP program has four levels: Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. The thresholds are based on points, with Silver starting at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000, Platinum at 20,000 and Diamond at 50,000.

LevelPoints thresholdExamples of available perks
Silver1,000 pointsVIP benefits begin
Gold5,000 pointsVIP benefits continue
Platinum20,000 pointsEnhanced VIP benefits
Diamond50,000 pointsHighest VIP level

VIP perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits. The exact value of each perk depends on your level and the relevant promotion.

Loyalty Program: earn points and use the VIP bonus terms

Points are earned through regular play and depositing. As your balance of points grows, you can progress through the Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond structure. It is a straightforward setup: play and deposit, build points, then access the benefits attached to your level.

VIP bonuses use 25× wagering unless a particular promotion says otherwise. Platinum includes 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

Cashback linked to your VIP level
Priority support
Priority withdrawals
Tailored promotions
Exclusive tournaments and VIP events
Improved comp-point conversion rates
Higher deposit and withdrawal limits

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the standard Reels Of Joy Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins with a minimum deposit of $20. No code is needed, and wagering is 40× the bonus amount.

What code gives the no-deposit free spins?

Use CHIPY25 for 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. Wagering is 60× the bonus amount.

How does the SLAMZ444 bonus work?

A $18 deposit gives a 222% match plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit gives a 444% match plus 44 free spins. Both use 10× wagering on the deposit, with a maximum redeem amount of $4,444.

Does the daily cashback require a code?

No code is required. The cashback rate is 15%, the minimum deposit is $20 and wagering is 20× the deposit.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The general bonus terms set the maximum at up to $9 per spin or round. The 200% and 100% deposit offers state a $10 maximum bet in their individual terms.

Which play types contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How many deposits does the welcome package cover?

The welcome package covers your first three deposits with match bonuses.

How do I reach the VIP levels?

Points come from regular play and depositing. Silver starts at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000, Platinum at 20,000 and Diamond at 50,000.