1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking into the Reels Of Joy Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus? Here’s the practical version: the no-deposit welcome offer gives you 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 with code CHIPY25, with 60x wagering on the bonus winnings.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

The no-deposit offer: 25 spins, one game and a simple code

The no-deposit route at Reels Of Joy gives you 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. You use the code CHIPY25 to claim them, and the offer does not require a deposit. The current offer is a free-spins promotion rather than a $10 cash credit, so the important details are the game, code and wagering rule.

OfferGameCodeWagering
25 free spinsBubble Bubble 2CHIPY2560x bonus

The spins are tied to Bubble Bubble 2, so they are not a general balance you can move between different games. If you are browsing Games Online and want to use this promotion, open the named game after the offer has been applied and keep the bonus terms in mind while you play.

The key number is 60x bonus wagering

The 60x requirement applies to the bonus amount or bonus winnings covered by the promotion. It is separate from any deposit requirement attached to another offer.

How to claim the spins without missing the important steps

Claiming the free spins is straightforward, but there are a couple of account rules worth handling first. You must be at least 18, and email verification is required. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: sort out the account basics before trying to apply a promotional code.

  1. Create your accountComplete the Reels Of Joy Casino Registration process with your details and make sure you meet the 18+ age requirement.
  2. Verify your emailFinish the required email verification so the account is ready for promotional play.
  3. Enter CHIPY25Use the code CHIPY25 when claiming the no-deposit free-spins offer.
  4. Open Bubble Bubble 2Use the 25 spins on Bubble Bubble 2, which is the game attached to this promotion.
  5. Track the bonus balanceKeep an eye on the bonus amount and wagering progress before treating any resulting balance as ready for withdrawal.

A deposit is required if your last session used a free bonus and you want to use another free bonus afterwards. Free-bonus codes can also have different claim frequencies: some are available once in total, some once per day, some twice per week and some once per player. CHIPY25 is the code for this 25-spin offer, so use it for the promotion it is linked to.

Keep the code and game together

CHIPY25 is linked to 25 spins on Bubble Bubble 2. Enter the code for this offer and use the spins on the named game rather than assuming they apply across the whole casino.

How 60x wagering works, with the bet and game rules included

Wagering tells you how much qualifying play is needed before bonus funds can be treated as withdrawable under the promotion. For the no-deposit spins, the multiplier is 60x the bonus. A simple example makes it easier: if the bonus amount shown for the promotion were $10, the calculation would be $10 × 60, giving a wagering target of $600.

That example explains the maths, not the amount of any spin result. Use the bonus figure shown in your account and multiply it by 60. The key point is that the target is based on the bonus, not on a made-up deposit amount.

During bonus play, the maximum permitted bet is up to $9 per spin or round. Keep your stake at or below $9 while the bonus is active. Some deposit promotions show a $10 max bet, but the general bonus-play rule for the free-bonus terms is $9.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Bingo100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Roulette25%
Baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

The contribution table matters because the same amount staked can move wagering progress at different rates. A $10 qualifying stake on a 100% contribution game adds $10 to the wagering total. A $10 stake on roulette contributes $2.50, while a $10 stake on video poker contributes $1. The table is the useful bit to keep beside you when choosing bonus games.

Use CHIPY25 for the 25 spins on Bubble Bubble 2.
Multiply the applicable bonus by 60 to understand the wagering target.
Keep every bonus spin or round at no more than $9.
Check each game's contribution before placing a larger number of bets.
Remember that jackpot games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering.

Deposit offers to consider after the free spins

If you decide to make a deposit after the no-deposit offer, the standard first-deposit promotion pays a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20 AUD, no code is required, and wagering is 40x the bonus amount. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses.

There is also an alternative first-deposit path using SLAMZ444. An $18 deposit gives a 222% match plus 22 free spins, while a $48 deposit gives a 444% match plus 44 free spins. Both options use 10x wagering on the deposit, have a maximum redemption of $4,444, and are valid on Cash Bandits 2 across slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards.

PromotionDepositExtraMain terms
Standard first deposit$20 AUD minimum222% match + 22 free spins40x bonus; no code
SLAMZ444 option$18222% match + 22 free spins10x deposit; max redeem $4,444
SLAMZ444 option$48444% match + 44 free spins10x deposit; max redeem $4,444
Daily cashback$20 minimum deposit15% cashback20x deposit wagering

The daily cashback offer needs no code and uses 20x wagering on the returned amount. Its games are all except selected games. Other recurring promotions include the Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday offer: 11 free spins plus a 111% match with a $20 deposit, or 22 free spins plus a 222% match with a $50 deposit. That promotion is claimable once per day, uses 40x wagering on deposit plus bonus and has a maximum redemption of $500.

The Friday and Saturday promotion offers either 16 free spins plus a 166% match or 33 free spins plus a 333% match. It is claimable once per player. Each promotion has its own rules, so do not automatically carry the 60x no-deposit calculation across to a deposit or cashback offer.

What to know before turning bonus play into a withdrawal

The minimum withdrawal is $10, while withdrawals are capped at $5,000 per day, A$2,000 per week and A$8,000 per month. There is no win limit. These caps work alongside any maximum redemption attached to a particular promotion, so keep both the offer terms and the cashier limits in mind.

DetailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly maximumA$2,000
Monthly maximumA$8,000
Withdrawal request processingWithin 24 hours
Card withdrawal2-5 business days, depending on bank
E-wallet withdrawal0-24 hours
Crypto wallet withdrawal0-24 hours

Available withdrawal routes include Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets. Bitcoin withdrawals are processed within 24 hours and typically clear within hours after processing. Bitcoin deposits are instant, and the casino charges no fees on either Bitcoin deposits or withdrawals from its side.

Card withdrawals usually take 2-5 business days depending on the bank. E-wallet and crypto-wallet withdrawals are listed at 0-24 hours. All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours before the payment method's own timing applies.

Check three limits before you request payment

Look at the $10 minimum withdrawal, the $5,000 daily cap and the A$2,000 weekly limit. If you are using a promotion with a maximum redemption, that offer-specific amount can also shape what you can request.

Games, mobile play and the software behind the spins

The casino has more than 200 real-money titles, all available to play in AUD. Realtime Gaming, also known as RTG, powers the full library. You can choose from video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo, crash games and jackpot games.

Named titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Bubble Bubble, Cash Bandits 2, Legend of the High Seas, Mardi Gras Magic, Samba Sunset, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb and Secret Jungle. That gives you a decent range of Games Online while keeping the no-deposit spins focused on Bubble Bubble 2.

There is no app to download. The platform runs in a mobile browser such as Safari or Chrome, supports Instant Play and uses no device storage for browser play. The RNG software is independently tested and certified, which is useful context when you are choosing games for real-money play.

  • Play from a mobile browser without an app download.
  • Use AUD for real-money games and banking.
  • Choose from 200+ RTG titles.
  • Keep Bubble Bubble 2 in mind when using CHIPY25 spins.
  • Use deposit limits, time-out or self-exclusion tools if your play needs a firm boundary.

Support and safer ways to keep play under control

Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English, with international phone support also available. Most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes. That can be handy if you need help with a code, account access or a payment question while the promotion is active.

Reels Of Joy also provides deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so decide your budget before you start and avoid chasing losses. The casino is certified by Gambling Therapy, adding a responsible-play resource alongside the account controls.

Set your playing limit before claiming

Choose an amount and a time limit first. A free promotion still involves real-money risk if you continue depositing or playing after the spins are finished.

FAQ

$10 No Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Reels Of Joy Casino no-deposit offer give me?

It gives you 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2. The code is CHIPY25, and wagering is 60x the bonus.

What code do I use for the 25 free spins?

Use CHIPY25 when claiming the no-deposit free-spins offer.

Which game can I use the spins on?

The 25 spins are for Bubble Bubble 2. This title is a fan favourite that fits well with the spooky, fun theme the game carries. Players can enjoy the spins after meeting the required conditions, giving them a solid chance to explore the slot without spending extra. It is a nice touch that the free spins are tied to a specific game rather than left open-ended.

How much wagering applies to the free spins?

The no-deposit offer uses 60x wagering on the bonus. For example, a $10 bonus amount would produce a $600 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum permitted bet during bonus play is up to $9 per spin or round.

What do I need before claiming another free bonus?

A deposit is required if your last session used a free bonus. Free-bonus promotions can also have their own claim frequency.

Can I play the offer on my phone?

Yes. The platform runs in Safari or Chrome, supports Instant Play and does not require an app download.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $10. Withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours, with the payment method's own timing applying afterwards.