1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino VIP Program: Points, Tiers and Perks

The Reels Of Joy Casino VIP Program rewards regular play and deposits with a four-level points system. Here is how Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond work, plus what to know about VIP wagering and member benefits.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

How the four VIP levels are reached

The VIP structure has four levels: Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond. Each one is linked to a points threshold, so your total gives you a clear way to track progress. Points are earned through regular play and depositing.

VIP levelPoints threshold
Silver1,000 points
Gold5,000 points
Platinum20,000 points
Diamond50,000 points

The thresholds make it easier to understand where you stand. Silver begins at 1,000 points, while Diamond is reached at 50,000 points. There is no need to guess which level comes next; the order runs from Silver through Gold and Platinum to Diamond.

Points come from two types of activity

Regular play and depositing both contribute to your VIP points. The exact points balance is the figure to watch when you are checking your progress towards the next level.

What VIP membership adds to everyday play

VIP membership is about more than a label beside your account. The available perks are designed around payments, promotions, support and special events, giving higher-value players more ways to get assistance and promotional value from their activity.

  • Cashback for eligible VIP activity
  • Priority withdrawals
  • VIP events
  • Exclusive tournaments
  • Tailored promotions
  • Improved comp-point conversion rates
  • Priority support
  • Higher deposit and withdrawal limits

The practical difference is that your VIP status at Reels Of Joy Casino can affect several parts of the playing experience at once. Priority support may help when you need an account or payment question answered, while priority withdrawals focus on the payout side. Higher deposit and withdrawal limits are also included among the VIP perks.

You may also see this kind of setup described as a Loyalty Program; the useful thing to focus on is the VIP level and its points threshold. VIP benefits can sit alongside ordinary Bonuses and Free Spins, while Withdrawal priority is one of the more practical member perks.

Choose perks that match how you play

Cashback, support and payment benefits are useful in different ways. It is worth considering which of those matters most to you instead of treating the highest tier as the only goal.

Platinum benefits: 25% cashback and faster processing

Platinum begins at 20,000 points and has three specifically stated benefits. Members at this level receive 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

BenefitWhat it means
Weekly cashback25%
Withdrawal processingImmediate withdrawal processing
Betting limitsHighest available betting limits

The cashback rate is weekly, so it is different from simply receiving a one-off reward. Immediate withdrawal processing is also a processing benefit rather than a promise about how quickly a bank or payment provider will place funds in your account.

Platinum also sits within the wider VIP benefits package. That means the general perks, such as VIP events, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates and priority support, remain part of the overall membership offer.

VIP bonus wagering: how the 25× rule works

VIP bonus wagering is 25× unless a particular promotion states a different rule. In plain terms, multiply the relevant bonus amount by 25 to work out the wagering target attached to that VIP bonus.

For example, a $100 VIP bonus would create a wagering target of $2,500: $100 × 25 = $2,500. This is a wagering requirement, not a promise that the target will produce a profit, so treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk.

  1. Identify the bonus amountUse the bonus value shown for the VIP promotion, rather than automatically using your deposit amount.
  2. Apply the 25× multiplierMultiply that bonus value by 25. A $50 bonus, for example, would create a $1,250 wagering target.
  3. Check for a promotion-specific ruleIf the promotion states another wagering condition, follow that condition instead of the standard VIP 25× rule.
  4. Keep bonus bets within the capDuring bonus play, the maximum permitted bet is $9 per spin or round.

The promotion's own terms can override 25×

The 25× figure is the VIP default. Always use the stated wagering rule when a specific promotion gives a different condition, and keep the $9 maximum bet in mind during bonus play.

A sensible way to use your VIP status

A VIP tier should fit around your normal entertainment budget, not push you to deposit or play more than planned. The points system can be useful when treated as a record of activity, but a higher tier does not remove the financial risk that comes with real-money games.

  1. Set a comfortable budgetDecide what you can afford to spend before you play. Deposit limits are available if you want a firm boundary around your account activity.
  2. Build points through ordinary activityPoints are earned through regular play and depositing. There is no need to change your budget simply to chase the next threshold.
  3. Check your level and relevant perksUse your points total to see whether you are at Silver, Gold, Platinum or Diamond, then focus on the benefits that are useful to you.
  4. Take a break when neededTime-out and self-exclusion tools are available if you want to pause your play or step away from the account.

This approach keeps the membership benefits in perspective. Cashback, priority withdrawals and tailored promotions can add value, but they should not be used as a reason to increase stakes or continue playing when it is no longer enjoyable.

VIP status should support your plan

Use the available deposit limits, time-out and self-exclusion tools whenever they suit your situation. A tier is optional; staying within your own limits matters more.

Where to get help with your VIP account

Questions about your points, tier or member perks can be handled through 24/7 support. Live chat and email are available in English, and international phone support is also available.

ChannelAvailabilityLanguage
Live chat24/7English
Email24/7English
International phoneAvailableSupport channel

Most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes. That can be handy when you want to clarify a points balance, understand a VIP benefit or ask about how a promotion-specific rule fits with the standard VIP wagering condition.

FAQ

VIP Program questions

What VIP levels are available?

There are four levels: Silver at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000 points, Platinum at 20,000 points and Diamond at 50,000 points.

How do I earn VIP points?

VIP points are earned through regular play and depositing. Your points total shows your progress towards the next level.

What perks come with VIP membership?

Perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits.

What is the VIP bonus wagering requirement?

The standard VIP bonus wagering requirement is 25×. A promotion can state a different rule, so use the specific condition shown for that promotion.

What does Platinum include?

Platinum starts at 20,000 points and includes 25% weekly cashback, immediate withdrawal processing and the highest available betting limits.

Is there a maximum bet during bonus play?

Yes. During bonus play, the maximum permitted bet is $9 per spin or round.

Can VIP members get priority support?

Yes. Priority support is one of the VIP perks. General support is available 24/7 through live chat and email in English, as well as international phone support.

Which responsible gambling tools are available?

Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options are available. These tools can help you keep your account activity within boundaries that suit you.