1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: 222% Match + 22 Free Spins

The Reels Of Joy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus gives you a 222% match and 22 free spins when you deposit at least $20 AUD. There is no code for this first-deposit offer, but the bonus has 40× wagering and a $9 bonus-play bet limit.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

What the $20 first-deposit offer gives you

The standard welcome offer is built around a minimum $20 AUD deposit. In return, you receive a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins. You do not need a promotional code for this route, so the main choice is simply selecting the offer when making your first deposit.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$20 AUD
Match bonus222%
Free spins22
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bonus bet$9 per spin or round
Eligible gamesAll except selected games

The 222% match is calculated on your qualifying deposit. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $44 bonus, giving you $64 in deposit and bonus funds before considering the free spins. The wagering figure for that $44 bonus is $1,760? Actually, 40× $44 equals $1,760. The deposit itself is not included in this particular wagering calculation.

Your $20 example

Deposit $20, receive a $44 match bonus and 22 free spins, then work through 40× the $44 bonus. That creates a $1,760 bonus wagering target. The free spins are a separate part of the offer.

The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses. The $20 offer described here is the standard first-deposit option, while later welcome-package deposits follow the promotion attached to them.

How to claim the $20 bonus without missing a step

  1. Create your accountYou must be at least 18 years old. Email verification is required, so use an address you can access.
  2. Login and choose the first-deposit offerOpen the cashier after signing in and select the 222% match plus 22 free spins promotion.
  3. Deposit at least $20 AUDUse an accepted method and make a qualifying deposit of $20 AUD or more. The standard offer does not require a code.
  4. Keep the bonus rules in mindOnce the promotion is active, keep every bonus-play spin or round at $9 or less and use games that qualify for the offer.

AUD is supported across the real-money game library, so you can deposit and play in Australian dollars. Accepted deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether and Ethereum.

Free bonuses cannot be consecutive

If your last session used a free bonus, you need to make a deposit before using another free bonus. This matters when moving between the welcome offer and a free-spins promotion.

How the 40× wagering works on your bonus

For the standard $20 offer, wagering is 40× the bonus amount. Using the worked example above, a $20 deposit produces a $44 match bonus, so the wagering target is $1,760. You do not multiply the $20 deposit and $44 bonus together for this offer.

The games do not all contribute at the same rate. A game with a 100% contribution sends the full value of qualifying wagers towards the target, while a 25% game sends only one quarter of that value. This is why slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards are generally the most direct options for clearing the requirement.

Game typeContribution$100 wager contributes
Slots100%$100
Bingo100%$100
Keno100%$100
Scratch cards100%$100
Roulette and baccarat25%$25
Video poker10%$10
Jackpot games0%$0
Keep each bonus-play bet at $9 or less per spin or round.
Remember that jackpot games contribute 0% towards bonus wagering.
Use the eligible game list for the offer, as selected games are excluded from the standard first-deposit promotion.
Treat the bonus as entertainment money with real risk, rather than as a guaranteed return.

The $9 maximum applies during bonus play. Other promotions can have their own terms, so do not assume that the standard first-deposit rules carry across every offer in the cashier.

Other promotions that start from a $20 deposit

The $20 entry point also appears in recurring promotions. A Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday offer gives 11 free spins plus a 111% match when you deposit $20. It can be claimed once per day, uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, and has a $500 maximum redemption.

There is also daily cashback with a $20 minimum deposit and no code required. The cashback rate is 15%, with 20× wagering on the returned cashback amount. The eligible games are all except selected games.

PromotionWhat you receiveWageringClaim rule
Standard first deposit222% match + 22 free spins40× bonusFirst deposit, no code
Tuesday to Thursday111% match + 11 free spins40× deposit + bonusOnce per day
Daily cashback15% cashback20× returned amountDaily, no code

These offers use different calculations, so the wording matters. The standard welcome offer counts the bonus amount for wagering, while the Tuesday-to-Thursday promotion uses the combined deposit and bonus. Cashback uses 20× wagering on the amount returned to you.

When the SLAMZ444 route may suit a different deposit

The standard $20 offer is not the only first-deposit route. Code SLAMZ444 gives you a choice between a $18 deposit for a 222% match and 22 free spins, or a $48 deposit for a 444% match and 44 free spins.

DepositMatch and spinsWageringMaximum redemption
$18222% match + 22 free spins10× deposit$4,444
$48444% match + 44 free spins10× deposit$4,444

The SLAMZ444 promotion is valid on Cash Bandits 2 and allows slots, bingo, keno, craps, roulette, blackjack, video poker and scratch cards. Its wagering is based on the deposit, not the bonus. That makes it a separate calculation from the standard $20 offer, which uses 40× the bonus amount.

There is also a Free Spins No Deposit route using code CHIPY25: 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2 with 60× wagering on bonus winnings. The no-consecutive-free-bonus rule still applies, so keep track of which promotion you used in your previous session.

Payments, mobile play and support before you start

The minimum deposit is $20 and the minimum withdrawal is $10. Reels Of Joy Online accepts Australian dollars, with cards, Neosurf and crypto available for deposits. Bitcoin deposits are instant and carry no casino-side fee.

  • Card deposits: Visa and Mastercard.
  • Alternative deposit method: Neosurf.
  • Crypto deposits: Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether and Ethereum.
  • Mobile access: Safari or Chrome browser, with no app download or device storage required.
  • Game access: Instant Play through the mobile browser.

Support is available in English around the clock through live chat and email, with international phone support also available. Most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes, which is handy if the offer does not appear as expected after your deposit.

Reels Of Joy operates under a Curacao licence. Its RNG software is independently tested and certified, and responsible gambling tools include deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out options. Gambling Therapy certification is also in place.

Withdrawal limits and payout timing after bonus play

After you meet the relevant promotion conditions, the minimum Withdrawal amount is $10. Requests are processed within 24 hours, with the time after processing depending on the method and your bank.

DetailTerm
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly maximumA$2,000
Monthly maximumA$8,000
BitcoinTypically within hours after processing
Cards2-5 business days, depending on bank
E-wallets and crypto wallets0-24 hours

Withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets. Bitcoin withdrawals have no casino-side fee and are typically completed within hours after the casino processes the request. There is no win limit.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Reels Of Joy $20 bonus?

The minimum is $20 AUD. The standard first-deposit promotion gives you a 222% match and 22 free spins.

Do I need a code for the standard $20 deposit bonus?

No. The standard 222% match plus 22 free spins offer does not require a code.

How much wagering applies to the $20 offer?

Wagering is 40× the bonus amount. A $20 deposit creates a $44 bonus, producing a $1,760 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum is $9 per spin or round while playing with the bonus.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. Selected games are excluded from the standard offer.

Can I deposit and play in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported for deposits and real-money play across the game library.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Card payouts generally take 2-5 business days depending on the bank, while Bitcoin withdrawals typically clear within hours after processing.

Does the welcome package cover more than the first deposit?

Yes. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses, with the promotion terms applying to each offer.