1st Deposit Bonus
222% + 22 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD, no code needed

Reels Of Joy Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Reels Of Joy Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? You have a few $50 routes to consider, including 50 free spins, a 222% match with 22 free spins, and a first-deposit package with no code required. Here is how the offers work before you put your money down.

Reels Of Joy Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao gaming authority. RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

Which $50 deposit offers are available

A $50 deposit can fit more than one promotion at Reels Of Joy Casino from Australia. The most direct option is the 50 free spins offer, which requires a minimum deposit of $50. There is also a Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday promotion with a $50 tier offering 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins.

RouteDepositRewardWageringExtra term
50 free spins offer$50 minimum50 free spinsOffer-specific terms applyMinimum deposit is $50
Tuesday to Thursday tier$50222% match bonus + 22 free spins40× deposit + bonusMaximum redeem $500; once per day
Standard first deposit$50 deposit qualifies222% match bonus + 22 free spins40× bonusNo code required

The standard first-deposit offer has a $20 minimum, so a $50 first deposit clears that requirement. The welcome package covers the first three deposits with match bonuses. If you want a separate code-based route, SLAMZ444 uses a $18 deposit for 222% plus 22 free spins or a $48 deposit for 444% plus 44 free spins, with 10× wagering on the deposit and a maximum redeem of $4,444.

Choose the route before depositing

The $50 free-spins offer and the $50 Tuesday-to-Thursday tier have different rewards and rules. Pick the promotion you want first, then use the matching deposit amount.

How to claim a $50 bonus without mixing up the terms

  1. Pick your $50 rewardChoose between the 50 free spins offer, the Tuesday-to-Thursday $50 tier, or the standard first-deposit offer if this is your first deposit.
  2. Deposit the required amountUse at least $50 for the 50 free spins route. Use $50 for the higher Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday tier, which pays 222% plus 22 free spins.
  3. Use a code only where one is requiredThe standard first-deposit match does not require a code. CHIPY25 is for 25 free spins on Bubble Bubble 2, while SLAMZ444 is tied to its separate $18 and $48 deposit options.
  4. Keep the claim frequency in mindThe Tuesday-to-Thursday promotion can be claimed once per day. Other free-spin promotions have their own limits, including once total, once per player, or twice per week.
  5. Check your bet size during bonus playThe general bonus terms set the maximum bet at $9 per spin or round. Keeping every qualifying bet at or below that amount helps you stay within the stated bonus rules.

A deposit is also important when moving between free offers. Consecutive free bonuses are not allowed, so if your last session used a free bonus, a deposit is required before another free bonus can be used.

What the $50 match wagering means in real numbers

The Tuesday-to-Thursday $50 tier uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. On a $50 deposit, a 222% match adds $111 in bonus funds, creating a combined amount of $161. Forty times $161 gives a total wagering target of $6,440.

That calculation is different from the standard first-deposit offer, where wagering is 40× the bonus amount. With the same $50 deposit, the $111 match would produce a $4,440 wagering target. It is worth checking which route you selected because the base used for the calculation changes.

OfferDepositBonusWagering baseWorked target
Tuesday to Thursday$50$111 match$161 deposit + bonus40× $161 = $6,440
Standard first deposit$50$111 match$111 bonus40× $111 = $4,440

The Tuesday-to-Thursday option also has a maximum redeem of $500. During bonus play, the general maximum bet is $9 per spin or round. Bonus wagering contributions vary by game, so a game that looks entertaining is not always the most efficient choice for clearing the requirement.

Do not treat every game as 100% contribution

Slots, bingo, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% toward bonus wagering. Roulette and baccarat contribute 25%, video poker contributes 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Games and contribution rates to keep in mind

Reels Of Joy Casino has more than 200 real-money games powered by Realtime Gaming, also known as RTG. The library covers video pokies, classic pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, keno, craps, scratch cards, bingo and crash games. All games are available for real-money play in AUD.

Some named titles include Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Legend of the High Seas, Mardi Gras Magic, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister, Panda Magic, Enchanted Garden, Dragon Orb, Secret Jungle, Samba Sunset, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash and Goldbeard.

Game typeContribution
Slots, pokies, bingo, keno and scratch cards100%
Roulette and baccarat25%
Video poker10%
Jackpot games0%

For a $50 match offer using 40× wagering, the contribution rate affects how quickly your bets add to the target. A $10 qualifying slot bet counts as $10, while a $10 roulette bet counts as $2.50 under the stated schedule. The independently tested and certified RNG software determines game outcomes.

Deposits and withdrawals after using the $50 offer

AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and real-money play. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, Binance Coin, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin, Litecoin, Tether and Ethereum. The minimum deposit is $20, so the $50 offer amount sits comfortably above the account minimum.

Withdrawals can be sent to Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, e-wallets and crypto wallets. The minimum withdrawal is $10. All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours, although the time for funds to reach you depends on the method and bank.

ItemTerm
Request processingWithin 24 hours
BitcoinTypically within hours after processing
Cards2-5 business days depending on bank
E-wallets and crypto wallets0-24 hours
Withdrawal limits$5,000 per day, $2,000 per week and $8,000 per month

Bitcoin deposits are instant, and Bitcoin deposits and withdrawals have no casino-side fees. There is no stated win limit. Keep the daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal figures in mind if a successful session leaves you with more than one payout to arrange.

Cashback and the VIP Program beyond the first deposit

The $50 deposit promotions are not the only way to get extra value. A daily 15% cashback offer is available with a minimum deposit of $20 and 20× wagering on the returned amount. The cashback applies to games except selected games and does not require a code.

The VIP Program has four levels: Silver at 1,000 points, Gold at 5,000 points, Platinum at 20,000 points and Diamond at 50,000 points. Points come from regular play and depositing. Perks include cashback, priority withdrawals, VIP events, exclusive tournaments, tailored promotions, improved comp-point conversion rates, priority support and higher deposit and withdrawal limits.

LevelPoints thresholdHighlighted benefit
Silver1,000 pointsVIP benefits begin
Gold5,000 pointsCashback and priority features
Platinum20,000 points25% weekly cashback and immediate withdrawal processing
Diamond50,000 pointsHighest VIP tier

VIP bonus wagering is 25× unless a promotion says otherwise. Platinum also includes the highest available betting limits, while VIP members can receive priority withdrawals and tailored promotions.

Keep the entertainment budget separate

Deposit limits, self-exclusion and time-out tools are available if you want more control over your play. Set a limit that suits your budget before starting, rather than increasing it after a losing session.

Mobile access, account rules and player support

You can use the casino in a mobile browser on Safari or Chrome. No app download is required, no device storage is used for browser play, and Instant Play is supported. That makes it straightforward to check a promotion or play in AUD from a phone.

Players must be at least 18 years old, and email verification is required. Support is available in English around the clock through live chat and email, with international phone support also available. Most queries are resolved in under 10 minutes.

Reels Of Joy Casino was established in 2020 and operates under a Curacao licence. Its RNG software is independently tested and certified, and the casino is certified by Gambling Therapy.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

How much do I need to deposit for the 50 free spins offer?

The minimum deposit is $50, and the reward is 50 free spins.

What does the $50 Tuesday-to-Thursday offer include?

A $50 deposit gives you a 222% match bonus plus 22 free spins. Wagering is 40× the deposit plus bonus, the maximum redeem is $500, and the promotion is claimable once per day.

How much is the 222% match on a $50 deposit?

A 222% match on $50 adds $111 in bonus funds, making the combined deposit and bonus $161.

How much wagering applies to the $50 Tuesday-to-Thursday match?

The target is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. Using the $50 example, that is 40× $161, or $6,440.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The general bonus terms set the maximum at $9 per spin or round.

Can I deposit and play in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and all real-money games.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

All withdrawal requests are processed within 24 hours. Bitcoin withdrawals typically arrive within hours after processing, cards take 2-5 business days depending on the bank, and e-wallet or crypto wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours.

What withdrawal limits should I remember?

The limits are $5,000 per day, $2,000 per week and $8,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $10, and there is no stated win limit.